| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR11JK685JBCAP TANT |
4,090 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11JH475JBCAP TANT |
9,563 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11JK156JBCAP TANT |
9,544 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11JH156JBCAP TANT |
9,032 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11JK475JBCAP TANT |
6,530 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11JK156JPCAP TANT |
3,552 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11JK226JBCAP TANT |
4,173 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HK226KCGCCAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711 |
8,208 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HB336JBFB\PRCAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214 |
2,522 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
TAZE335J020LBSC0900CAP TANT |
9,984 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T497A475K006CC641ACAP TANT SMD HI-REL |
8,357 |
|
- |
T497 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 6.3 V | Molded | 12Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.100" L x 0.050" W (2.54mm x 1.27mm) | 0.065" (1.65mm) | - | A | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | - | - |
|
M39003/01-7017CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
9,835 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7017HCAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
6,101 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7019CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
7,002 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7019HCAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
6,708 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7041CAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
2,532 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7041HCAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
6,538 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7043CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
7,094 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7043HCAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
5,856 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7061CAP TANT 120UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
6,000 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 120 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.