Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-3020H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3020H

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,263
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 82 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3021H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3021H

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,597
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3028 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3028

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,197
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3028H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3028H

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,195
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3029 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3029

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,385
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3029H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3029H

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,339
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3031 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3031

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,540
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3031H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3031H

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,684
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3032H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3032H

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,801
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09NC225JB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,951
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME686M025LBSC0H23 KYOCERA AVX

TBME686M025LBSC0H23

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,356
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME686K025LBSC0023 KYOCERA AVX

TBME686K025LBSC0023

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,925
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC225JBFZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC225JBFZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,559
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC475JBHZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC475JBHZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,020
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
109D106X9100F2 Vishay Sprague

109D106X9100F2

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,425
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 10 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
TBME476K025LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME476K025LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,066
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME686K025LRLC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBME686K025LRLC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,056
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME686K025LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME686K025LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,082
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336KCFC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336KCFC\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,242
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC336MCFC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336MCFC\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,963
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.