Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11DB476KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB476KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,670
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC336MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC336MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,306
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB156KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB156KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,518
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC156MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC156MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,674
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC336KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC336KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,818
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC476KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC476KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,065
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB156KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB156KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,875
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC225KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC225KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,177
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB225JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB225JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,263
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HK684JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HK684JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,783
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC105KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC105KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,126
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HK475JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HK475JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,282
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC685KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC685KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,032
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HK335JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HK335JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,315
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09DC106KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09DC106KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,480
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC225KDA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC225KDA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,457
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FC106JCDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FC106JCDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,845
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FC225JCAA KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FC225JCAA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,855
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB685JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB685JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,740
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC225JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC225JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,136
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.