Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09FC156MD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC156MD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,566
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09DC686JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09DC686JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,750
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09CC107JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09CC107JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,051
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FC476KDFZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FC476KDFZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,006
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09DB686JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09DB686JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,876
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FC227KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FC227KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,364
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09CB107JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09CB107JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,194
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB156JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB156JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,879
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC476KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC476KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,813
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC476JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC476JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,426
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09DB226JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09DB226JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,694
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09DC226JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09DC226JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,190
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB336JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB336JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,870
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC336JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC336JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,782
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC156JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC156JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,298
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7157/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7157/HSD

CAP TANT 0.056UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,144
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.056 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7159/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7159/HSD

CAP TANT 0.068UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,829
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7162/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7162/HSD

CAP TANT 0.082UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,712
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.082 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7154/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7154/HSD

CAP TANT 0.047UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,072
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/03-2082 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2082

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,226
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.