Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-0048 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0048

CAP TANT 82UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,768
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 82 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 85mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0048H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0048H

CAP TANT 82UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,789
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 82 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 85mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0050 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0050

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,642
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0050H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0050H

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,843
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0056 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0056

CAP TANT 27UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,289
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 27 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 145mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0056H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0056H

CAP TANT 27UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,917
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 27 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 145mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0058 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0058

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,717
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0058H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0058H

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,836
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0061 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0061

CAP TANT 39UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,031
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0061H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0061H

CAP TANT 39UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,645
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0063 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0063

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,132
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0063H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0063H

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,724
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR26HC106JCFZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JCFZ\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,228
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/09-0221 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0221

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,966
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR11DB686KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB686KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,147
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB336KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB336KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,839
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC686KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC686KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,755
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB226KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB226KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,258
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC156KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC156KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,024
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB476KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB476KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,348
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.