Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09FC105KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC105KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,931
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493X107K016CH612A KEMET

T493X107K016CH612A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

7,477
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 16 V Molded 100mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
CWR26HK106JCFB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JCFB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,594
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH106JCFB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JCFB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,538
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T110C107K010AS19467511 KEMET

T110C107K010AS19467511

100.UF 10.0V

KEMET

4,911
RFQ

-

T110 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
M39003/09-0266/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0266/HSD

CAP TANT 56UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,940
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 56 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 300mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0268/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0268/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,966
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0271/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0271/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,012
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 250mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0273/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0273/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,164
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0276/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0276/HSD

CAP TANT 12UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,781
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 12 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 210mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0278/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0278/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,417
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0281/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0281/HSD

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,741
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
138D106X0100C2 Vishay Sprague

138D106X0100C2

CAP WET TANTALUM 10UF 20% 100VSZ

Vishay Sprague

7,453
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
138D826X0020C2 Vishay Sprague

138D826X0020C2

CAP WET TANTALUM 82UF 20% 20V SZ

Vishay Sprague

4,042
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH226JBGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226JBGB

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,854
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK226JBGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226JBGB

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,144
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106JBGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106JBGB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,156
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106JBGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106JBGB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,352
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11HK155KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK155KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,290
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH335KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH335KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,397
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.