Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11FB476KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB476KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,271
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,104
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,707
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC476KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC476KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,223
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC476KCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC476KCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,994
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC475KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC475KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,302
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC106KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC106KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,527
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC106MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC106MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,729
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,066
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC476KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC476KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,142
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC106KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC106KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,513
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC476KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC476KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,138
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,152
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,346
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC685KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC685KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,275
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,338
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB476KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB476KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,865
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,314
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC155KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC155KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,972
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC225KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC225KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,921
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.