| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR11FC105KCC\TRCAP TANT |
7,689 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11FC685MCCCAP TANT |
5,680 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11DC335KCBCAP TANT |
3,336 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11DC335KCCCAP TANT |
5,639 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11FC155KCCCAP TANT |
8,189 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11DB106KCBCAP TANT |
6,028 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11FC335KCCCAP TANT |
3,573 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11FC685MCBCAP TANT |
5,781 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26KC106MCGCCAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711 |
8,185 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 350mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HC226MCGCCAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711 |
5,586 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26KC106KCGCCAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711 |
9,374 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 350mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HC226KCGCCAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711 |
4,114 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR09FK476JCCCAP TANT |
6,448 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR19DK227JCHCCAP TANT |
9,898 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09FH476KDCCAP TANT |
4,145 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR19DH107JCGCCAP TANT |
5,035 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR19CH337KDHBCAP TANT |
2,737 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09FH476KDBCAP TANT |
4,583 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09FK476JCBCAP TANT |
4,704 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR19FH107KDGCCAP TANT |
7,772 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.