Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR19HH475KDBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HH475KDBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,000
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HH106KDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HH106KDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,516
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HH106KDDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HH106KDDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,580
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HK226KDC\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HK226KDC\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,354
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HH225KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HH225KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,028
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HH475KDBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HH475KDBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,080
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HK226KDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HK226KDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,317
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HH475KDBB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HH475KDBB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,346
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HK106KDEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HK106KDEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,778
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6286/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6286/TR

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,855
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8116 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8116

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,940
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB336JBFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JBFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,136
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226JCGZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226JCGZ\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,862
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106JCGZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106JCGZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,901
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11HH335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,920
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK105KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK105KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,897
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,728
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,947
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH475KCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH475KCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,550
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH105KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH105KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,913
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.