Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11HK336KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK336KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,912
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,825
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH335KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH335KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,387
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,461
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH475KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH475KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,146
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH336KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH336KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,345
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH336KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH336KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,290
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,416
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK226KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK226KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,208
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK336KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK336KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,795
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH226KCB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH226KCB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,350
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH336MCC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH336MCC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,367
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH336MCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH336MCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,786
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,828
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH155KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH155KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,785
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,439
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH106KCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH106KCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,840
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,884
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK106KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK106KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,899
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,845
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.