Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11FC336KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC336KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,252
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB336MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB336MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,259
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC476KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC476KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,536
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11CC336KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11CC336KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,907
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB336KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB336KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,926
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB226KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB226KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,911
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB336KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB336KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,777
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC156KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC156KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,151
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC226KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC226KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,426
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC476KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC476KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,675
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB156KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB156KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,099
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB156KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB156KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,469
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC686KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC686KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,051
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC476KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC476KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,849
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB476KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB476KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,090
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC686KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC686KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,906
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0083/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0083/HSD

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,258
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0020/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0020/98

CAP TANT 220UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,574
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 220 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0063/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0063/98

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,094
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
T493B226K010CH622A KEMET

T493B226K010CH622A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

4,751
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 700mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) 0.083" (2.10mm) - B COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.