| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR29FC157KCXC\M100CAP TANT |
9,229 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HC106JCFC\TRCAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214 |
6,919 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 667mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
M39003/03-3006CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
4,908 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3006HCAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
9,786 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3008CAP TANT 390UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
8,205 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 390 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3008HCAP TANT 390UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
9,667 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 390 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3009CAP TANT 470UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
5,722 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3009HCAP TANT 470UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
5,608 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3025CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
8,876 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3025HCAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
9,556 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3027CAP TANT 270UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
3,154 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3027HCAP TANT 270UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
9,100 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3038CAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
2,040 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3038HCAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
4,901 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3040CAP TANT 180UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
8,386 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3040HCAP TANT 180UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
9,229 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3054CAP TANT 56UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,984 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3054HCAP TANT 56UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
9,236 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3055CAP TANT 68UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
3,226 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3055HCAP TANT 68UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,425 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.