Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11MK105JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK105JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,023
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH685JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH685JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,934
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB107JBHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JBHB\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,604
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JBHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JBHB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,216
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11FK105KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK105KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,268
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH225KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH225KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,693
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC226JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC226JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,661
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC336JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC336JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,229
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HB106JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB106JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,162
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC106JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC106JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,122
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HB336JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB336JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,127
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HC107KDHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HC107KDHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,267
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC336KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC336KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,956
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC106KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC106KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,978
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH336KCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336KCFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,024
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH336MCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336MCFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,185
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336MCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336MCFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,856
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336KCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336KCFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,723
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29FC157KCXC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KCXC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,049
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157MCXC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157MCXC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,075
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.