Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-6231H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6231H

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,771
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB336MCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336MCFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,525
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB336KCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336KCFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,313
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-6346 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6346

CAP TANT 0.1UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,990
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6346H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6346H

CAP TANT 0.1UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,012
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6351 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6351

CAP TANT 0.15UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,091
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.15 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6351H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6351H

CAP TANT 0.15UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,420
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.15 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6356 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6356

CAP TANT 0.22UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,827
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6356H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6356H

CAP TANT 0.22UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,875
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6361 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6361

CAP TANT 0.33UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,894
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6361H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6361H

CAP TANT 0.33UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,846
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6366 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6366

CAP TANT 0.47UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,550
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6366H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6366H

CAP TANT 0.47UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,210
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TAZX156K035LRLD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZX156K035LRLD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,400
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T502D106K025AG6110 KEMET

T502D106K025AG6110

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2917

KEMET

4,371
RFQ

-

T502 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 1.8Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 230°C 500 Hrs @ 230°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.122" (3.10mm) - D - High Temperature - - -
CWR11MH104JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH104JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,656
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH104JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH104JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,169
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK475JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK475JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,875
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK225JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK225JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,870
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK105JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK105JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,727
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.