Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR19JH476KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JH476KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,542
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JH336KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JH336KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,558
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JK476JCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JK476JCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,164
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JK336JCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JK336JCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,148
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB226JCGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226JCGA\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,247
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106JCGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106JCGA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,793
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJD107K016CBLD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD107K016CBLD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,222
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB226KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB226KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,735
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC336KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC336KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,008
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC106KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC106KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,834
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC106KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC106KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,146
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC226KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC226KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,229
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB336KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB336KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,706
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC226KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC226KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,846
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC336MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC336MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,113
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB106KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB106KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,025
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB226KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB226KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,787
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD337M010CBDD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD337M010CBDD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,859
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD337M010CBDD0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD337M010CBDD0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,938
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC336KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC336KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,111
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.