| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
T110A104K035ATCAP TANT 0.1UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,430 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 0.1 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 26Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
TPME687M004R0023CAP TANT 680UF 20% 4V 2917 |
8,276 |
|
- |
TPM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 680 µF | ±20% | 4 V | Molded | 23mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T340C106M025ATCAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V RADIAL |
2,844 |
|
- |
T340 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Molded | 2.5Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.413" (10.50mm) | 0.197" (5.00mm) | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
F750J228MMCAQ2CAP TANT 2200UF 20% 6.3V 2824 |
2,091 |
|
- |
F75 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2200 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Conformal Coated | 80mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) | 0.110" (2.80mm) | - | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSE476K020R0125CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V 2917 |
7,628 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 125mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D106X9035R2BCAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
5,867 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D156X9035R2BCAP TANT 15UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,450 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D336X9025E6V1E3CAP TANT 33UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
1,965 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.339" Dia (8.60mm) | 0.591" (15.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T140B276K020ASCAP TANT 27UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,652 |
|
- |
T140 | Bulk | Active | 27 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.8Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSV337M010R0100CAP TANT 330UF 20% 10V 2924 |
5,909 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) | 0.148" (3.75mm) | - | V | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D475X9035B2BE3CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
3,233 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T110B156M020ATCAP TANT 15UF 20% 20V AXIAL |
3,589 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.3Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
TPSE106M050R0250CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V 2917 |
6,219 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Molded | 250mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
CWR11HH106KDCAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2312 |
3,973 |
|
- |
CWR11 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Molded | 2.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.236" L x 0.126" W (6.00mm x 3.20mm) | 0.110" (2.80mm) | - | - | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/8 |
|
199D107X0020F6V1E3CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V RADIAL |
2,328 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.378" Dia (9.60mm) | 0.748" (19.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TRME107M020R0035CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V 2917 |
6,982 |
|
- |
TRM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Molded | 35mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | AEC-Q200 | Automotive | - | Automotive | AEC-Q200 |
|
|
597D687X96R3E2TCAP TANT 680UF 10% 6.3V 2917 |
9,930 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 597D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 680 µF | ±10% | 6.3 V | Conformal Coated | 25mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.299" L x 0.173" W (7.60mm x 4.40mm) | 0.173" (4.40mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPME226K035R0100CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V 2917 |
2,701 |
|
- |
TPM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D476X9025E6V1E3CAP TANT 47UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
3,974 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.339" Dia (8.60mm) | 0.591" (15.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-6073CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
5,718 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.