| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TM8M475K010UBACAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 10V 0603 |
2,485 |
|
- |
MICROTAN®, TM8 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 6Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.063" L x 0.033" W (1.60mm x 0.85mm) | 0.039" (0.99mm) | - | M | - | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
150D227X9010S2BCAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
9,272 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAZF476K010CRSB0000CAP TANT |
4,908 |
|
- |
TAZ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 1.5Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | COTS | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | - | - |
|
150D107X9020S2BCAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,722 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAZH226K025CRSB0000CAP TANT |
4,887 |
|
- |
TAZ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Molded | 900mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | COTS | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | - | - |
|
550D226X9050S2BCAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
6,268 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 550D | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T370F226K035ASCAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
3,717 |
|
- |
T370 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 1.3Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.375" L x 0.150" W (9.53mm x 3.81mm) | 0.475" (12.07mm) | 0.300" (7.62mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D476X9035S2BCAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
1,150 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
152D108X0006S2BCAP TANT 1000UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
6,683 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 152D | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 85°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TBJV226M050CBSB0024CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V 2924 |
4,609 |
|
- |
TBJ | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) | 0.148" (3.75mm) | - | V | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
550D337X9006S2TCAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
8,996 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 550D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-3032CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
5,154 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
M39003/09-2021CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
4,782 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tray | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 55mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.922" L (8.92mm x 23.42mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
|
109D156X9030C2CAP TANT 15UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
6,450 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 8Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D226X9025C2CAP TANT 22UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
7,905 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
150D106X9100S2BCAP TANT 10UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
2,174 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T212B226K015CSCAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
9,157 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.610" L (4.70mm x 15.49mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/09-2064CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,218 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tray | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 110mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.922" L (8.92mm x 23.42mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
|
M39003/09-2021CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
5,263 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2064CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,844 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.