| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
109D106X9100C2CAP TANT 10UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
6,432 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 6Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D686X9025C2CAP TANT 68UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
7,627 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
TWCA276K060SCYZ0000CAP TANT 27UF 10% 60V AXIAL |
8,841 |
|
- |
TWC-Y | Tray | Active | 27 µF | ±10% | 60 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5.01Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | 500 Hrs @ 200°C | Through Hole | 0.188" Dia x 0.453" L (4.78mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | A | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
109D227X9030F2CAP TANT 220UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
3,324 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D396X9100F2CAP TANT 39UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
4,097 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 3.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D506X9060T2CAP TANT 50UF 10% 60V AXIAL |
8,516 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 50 µF | ±10% | 60 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D686X9025C6CAP TANT 68UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
4,287 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
TWCB107K025SCYZ0000CAP TANT 100UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
9,890 |
|
- |
TWC-Y | Tray | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.99Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | 300 Hrs @ 200°C | Through Hole | 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | B | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
TWCB226K100CCYZ0000CAP TANT 22UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
2,590 |
|
- |
TWC-Y | Tray | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4.52Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | 300 Hrs @ 200°C | Through Hole | 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | B | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
T212B106K020CSCAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
5,277 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.9Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.610" L (4.70mm x 15.49mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
TWCB276K125CCYZ0000CAP TANT 27UF 10% 125V AXIAL |
2,222 |
|
- |
TWC-Y | Tray | Active | 27 µF | ±10% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | 3.54Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | 300 Hrs @ 200°C | Through Hole | 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | B | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0230CAP TANT 270UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
8,619 |
|
- |
CLR81 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.828" L (10.31mm x 21.03mm) | - | - | T3 | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39006/25 |
|
|
109D567X9025T2CAP TANT 560UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
9,263 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 560 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.8Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D686X9100T2CAP TANT 68UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
2,457 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
M39006/22-0400CAP TANT 110UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
2,957 |
|
- |
CLR79 | Bulk | Active | 110 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 1.126" L (10.31mm x 28.60mm) | - | - | T4 | - | High Reliability, Wet Tantalum | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39006/22 |
|
|
TWCD157K030CCYZ0000CAP TANT 150UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
3,122 |
|
- |
TWC-Y | Tray | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.03Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | 500 Hrs @ 200°C | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | D | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
TWCD187K025CCYZ0000CAP TANT 180UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
6,499 |
|
- |
TWC-Y | Tray | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.92Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | 300 Hrs @ 200°C | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | D | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
135D107X9050F6CAP TANT 100UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
7,122 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.8Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D276X9125F6CAP TANT 27UF 10% 125V AXIAL |
6,115 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 27 µF | ±10% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | 3.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
135D277X9050T2CAP TANT 270UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
1,737 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.390" Dia x 0.766" L (9.91mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.