Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HK106JCFC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JCFC\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,988
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH106JCFC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JCFC\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,707
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB336JBFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JBFA

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,571
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11JH105MCA\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH105MCA\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,735
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,963
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH105MCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH105MCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,611
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK225KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK225KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,168
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK226KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK226KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,007
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH105MCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH105MCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,529
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,626
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2899/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2899/98

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,542
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T496X157M010BH632A KEMET

T496X157M010BH632A

150.UF 10.0V

KEMET

8,832
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC156KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC156KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,535
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC106JCFB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JCFB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,179
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107JBHC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107JBHC\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,292
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106JBHC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106JBHC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,924
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH336JBFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336JBFA

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,745
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336JBFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336JBFA

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,955
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/03-0112 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0112

CAP TANT 680UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,537
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 680 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0112H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0112H

CAP TANT 680UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,823
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 680 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.