Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11HB336KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB336KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,744
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB106KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB106KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,387
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JB335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,704
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC335MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC335MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,359
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JB474KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB474KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,683
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC105KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC105KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,340
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC684KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC684KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,650
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC105KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC105KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,230
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JB225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,200
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC156MC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC156MC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,310
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,950
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JB684KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB684KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,823
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,263
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JB155KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB155KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,847
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JB105KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB105KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,449
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-0114/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0114/TR

CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,702
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1000 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0115/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0115/TR

CAP TANT 1000UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,162
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1000 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR26HB336MCFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336MCFA

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,707
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB336KCFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336KCFA

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,049
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/09-0128/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0128/HSD

CAP TANT 70UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,124
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 70 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 70mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.