| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/01-6363/HSDCAP TANT 0.39UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
7,352 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 0.39 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-6365/HSDCAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
8,548 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 0.47 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-6368/HSDCAP TANT 0.56UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
2,683 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 0.56 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2419/HSDCAP TANT 10UF 20% 75V AXIAL |
9,774 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2418/HSDCAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
6,822 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
CWR26HH336KCFACAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214 |
2,788 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HH336MCFACAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214 |
7,475 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HK336MCFACAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214 |
3,010 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HK336KCFACAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214 |
6,626 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
150D106X9100S2TE3CAP TANT 10UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
6,099 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
109D107X9015C2CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
8,617 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D126X9075C2CAP TANT 12UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
6,791 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 12 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D127X9010C2CAP TANT 120UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
6,104 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 120 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D157X9010C2CAP TANT 150UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
8,149 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D276X9060C2CAP TANT 27UF 10% 60V AXIAL |
4,430 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 27 µF | ±10% | 60 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D396X9030C2CAP TANT 39UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
3,706 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D476X9030C2CAP TANT 47UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
3,239 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D566X9030C2CAP TANT 56UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
3,077 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D685X9125C2CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 125V AXIAL |
3,667 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | 11.7Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D825X9100C2CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
7,107 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 8.2 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 6Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.