Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/03-3054/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3054/98

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,656
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 56 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3071/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3071/98

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,954
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR11MC685JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC685JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,801
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2894/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2894/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,146
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2895/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2895/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,325
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2897/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2897/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,187
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2898/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2898/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,963
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB107JBHB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JBHB\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,256
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JBHB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JBHB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

9,388
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-6289/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6289/TR

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,174
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6291/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6291/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,705
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6294/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6294/TR

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,006
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 8.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6296/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6296/TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,914
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09HC225KDA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC225KDA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,552
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JH475JCEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JH475JCEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,018
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JH335KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JH335KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,434
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JH685KDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JH685KDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,116
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JH225KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JH225KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,281
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JK105KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JK105KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,057
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JK105KDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JK105KDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,444
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.