Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11JK474MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK474MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,472
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK335KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK335KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,084
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,006
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH685KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH685KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,778
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH225KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH225KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,874
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH156KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH156KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,037
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH685KCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH685KCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,561
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,696
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK335KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK335KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,797
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,896
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK105MCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK105MCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,090
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,762
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,541
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,419
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,474
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH155KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH155KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,112
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,139
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,360
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK474KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK474KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,384
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK226KCC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK226KCC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,841
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.