Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11JH155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,053
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK685KCBTR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK685KCBTR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,743
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,556
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB475JCE KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB475JCE

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,550
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7153/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7153/TR

CAP TANT 0.047UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,083
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.047 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6297A Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6297A

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,765
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11HK105KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK105KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,577
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC476KDHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC476KDHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,589
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB685JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB685JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,217
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,318
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB226JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB226JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,938
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,739
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC685JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC685JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,879
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
150D106X0100S2B Vishay Sprague

150D106X0100S2B

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,179
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - S - General Purpose - - -
CWR11MK335JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK335JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,258
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK685JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK685JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,755
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK475JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK475JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,999
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK475JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK475JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,732
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK155JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK155JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,663
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK335JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK335JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,119
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.