Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11KK475KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK475KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,902
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH156KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH156KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,297
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK685KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK685KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,781
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK335KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK335KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,013
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK225KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK225KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,722
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK156KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK156KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,574
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH106MCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH106MCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,704
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6156/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6156/HSD

CAP TANT 0.056UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,799
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.056 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6158/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6158/HSD

CAP TANT 0.068UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,882
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6161/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6161/HSD

CAP TANT 0.082UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,016
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.082 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6153/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6153/HSD

CAP TANT 0.047UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,432
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/03-0263/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0263/TR

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,114
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 180 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR11JB685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,272
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,020
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,286
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC685KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC685KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,367
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC226KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC226KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,981
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,804
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JB685MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB685MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,075
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JB475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,964
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.