Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09JC226JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,748
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB226KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB226KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,051
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB226JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB226JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,011
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB156JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB156JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,903
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,481
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB226KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB226KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,698
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB156JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB156JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,049
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493D336M035CH641A KEMET

T493D336M035CH641A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

4,149
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 35 V Molded 300mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.122" (3.10mm) - D COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T493D336M035CH631A KEMET

T493D336M035CH631A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

7,599
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 35 V Molded 300mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.122" (3.10mm) - D COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
M39003/09-0210/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0210/HSD

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,548
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 330 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0222/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0222/HSD

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,943
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 220 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0232/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0232/HSD

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,072
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 150 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0247/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0247/HSD

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,530
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0252/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0252/HSD

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,435
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0260/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0260/HSD

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,584
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0265/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0265/HSD

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,616
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
135D106X9025C2 Vishay Sprague

135D106X9025C2

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,330
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 5.3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D106X9050C2 Vishay Sprague

135D106X9050C2

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,800
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 6.4Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D156X9030C2 Vishay Sprague

135D156X9030C2

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 30V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,011
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 15 µF ±10% 30 V Hermetically Sealed 6.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D156X9035C2 Vishay Sprague

135D156X9035C2

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,654
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 15 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 6.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.