Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T110B105M125AS4201 KEMET

T110B105M125AS4201

1.00UF 125V

KEMET

9,853
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 1 µF ±20% 125 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T110B105M125AS4527 KEMET

T110B105M125AS4527

1.00UF 125V

KEMET

5,742
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 1 µF ±20% 125 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T110D156M075AT KEMET

T110D156M075AT

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

5,150
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 15 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
CWR09JC225JC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC225JC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,527
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH156MCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH156MCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,186
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH475KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH475KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,346
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK106KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK106KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,175
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK155KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK155KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,837
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,662
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH685KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH685KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,798
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH685KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH685KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,006
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK156KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK156KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,636
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK105KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK105KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,163
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH106KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH106KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,907
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK475KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK475KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,047
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK106KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK106KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,516
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK474KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK474KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,438
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,643
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK475KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK475KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,902
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK474KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK474KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,582
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.