| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR26KH106JCGB\TRCAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711 |
7,645 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 350mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26KK106JCGB\TRCAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711 |
4,081 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 350mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR29JC476KCXC\TRCAP TANT |
3,471 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29JC476KCXB\TRCAP TANT |
3,111 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HC107JBHC\HRCAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915 |
3,144 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MC106JBHC\HRCAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915 |
4,389 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
TBJE477M010LBDD0845CAP TANT |
2,511 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HC107JBHB\PRCAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915 |
5,391 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MC106JBHB\PRCAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915 |
9,421 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
M39003/03-0111/HSDCAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
4,931 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 680 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0113/HSDCAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
2,395 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 820 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0128/HSDCAP TANT 390UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
3,181 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 390 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0129/HSDCAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
6,720 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0131/HSDCAP TANT 560UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
6,056 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 560 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0141/HSDCAP TANT 220UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
8,124 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0143/HSDCAP TANT 270UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
4,451 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0161/HSDCAP TANT 150UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
3,883 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0173/HSDCAP TANT 56UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,065 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0174/HSDCAP TANT 68UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
6,674 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
150D473X0125A2TCAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 125V AXIAL |
3,175 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.047 µF | ±20% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.