Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11KK105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,203
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK335KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK335KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,271
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH474KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH474KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,746
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH474KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH474KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,919
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH156MCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH156MCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,358
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,033
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH106KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH106KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,092
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,362
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110B105K125AS KEMET

T110B105K125AS

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 125V AXIAL

KEMET

5,536
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 7Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110B185K125AS KEMET

T110B185K125AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

3,591
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 1.8 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 4Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T110B474K125AS KEMET

T110B474K125AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

7,351
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 12Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T110B225K125AS KEMET

T110B225K125AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

7,980
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T110B125K125AS KEMET

T110B125K125AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

7,846
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 1.2 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 7Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
M39003/09-0307/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0307/TR

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,292
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 50mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0309/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0309/TR

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,925
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0319/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0319/TR

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,746
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 180 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 60mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0321/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0321/TR

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,957
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0329/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0329/TR

CAP TANT 70UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,545
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 70 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 70mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0331/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0331/TR

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,858
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 150 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0344/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0344/TR

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,653
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 56 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 100mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.