Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11HK106KCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK106KCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,964
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK106KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK106KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,571
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2655/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2655/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,962
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2656/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2656/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,099
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
109D256X9050F2E3 Vishay Sprague

109D256X9050F2E3

109D256X9050F2E3

Vishay Sprague

6,608
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Bulk Active 25 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 6Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
CWR11KK335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,742
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,888
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,214
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK156KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK156KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,405
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH156KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH156KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,384
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK156KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK156KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,708
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,388
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,814
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH156MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH156MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,909
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH685KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH685KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,101
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,778
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH475MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH475MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,591
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK156MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK156MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,619
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK106KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK106KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,322
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,756
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.