Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09KH475MD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH475MD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,299
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH475KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH475KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,292
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC106JCFB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JCFB\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,564
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107JBHC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107JBHC\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,944
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106JBHC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106JBHC\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,027
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09HC475JCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC475JCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,305
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC105MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC105MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,446
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC334KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC334KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,313
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB474KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB474KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,230
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,210
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,359
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB155KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB155KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,169
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,765
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC105KCC\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC105KCC\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,321
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC474KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC474KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,311
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC334KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC334KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,590
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC106KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC106KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,019
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC156KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC156KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,327
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC225KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC225KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,578
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC334KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC334KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,909
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.