Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11KH225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,814
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,802
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH156KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH156KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,568
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH106KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH106KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,435
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH156MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH156MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,470
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH106KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH106KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,048
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,829
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH106MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH106MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,002
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK106KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK106KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,525
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC226JCGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226JCGB\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,619
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106JCGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106JCGB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,522
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09KK685JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK685JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,753
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK106JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK106JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,198
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19KK226JCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KK226JCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,732
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH106MDBZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH106MDBZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,065
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH226MDEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH226MDEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,132
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH106KDBZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH106KDBZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,464
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH475MDBZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH475MDBZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,925
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH226KDEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH226KDEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,235
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH475KDBZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH475KDBZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,401
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.