Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HC336JCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JCFA\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,488
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11MC225KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC225KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,837
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB474KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB474KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,722
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC105KCA\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC105KCA\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,099
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,328
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC335KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC335KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,346
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC475KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC475KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,746
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC474KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC474KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,693
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,228
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC105KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC105KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,063
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC334KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC334KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,630
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC155KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC155KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,961
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC105MCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC105MCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,914
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC685KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC685KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,688
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC225MDC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC225MDC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,700
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC225JCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC225JCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,436
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH336JBFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336JBFC

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,081
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336JBFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336JBFC

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,096
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09FC476JCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC476JCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,239
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110B185K125AS8368 KEMET

T110B185K125AS8368

1.80UF 125V

KEMET

4,909
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.