Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11MH475KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH475KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,593
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK225KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK225KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,323
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK475KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK475KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,837
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,219
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK105KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK105KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,581
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C685M100AS4527 KEMET

T110C685M100AS4527

6.80UF 100V

KEMET

6,249
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C475M100AS4527 KEMET

T110C475M100AS4527

4.70UF 100V

KEMET

5,503
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493X337K010CH642A KEMET

T493X337K010CH642A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

6,770
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 100mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T493X227K010CH632A KEMET

T493X227K010CH632A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

7,340
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 100mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T493X337K010CH632A KEMET

T493X337K010CH632A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

6,390
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 100mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
CWR09HC226JCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC226JCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,929
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC106JCFC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JCFC\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,478
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
138D206X0060F2 Vishay Sprague

138D206X0060F2

CAP WET TANTALUM 20UF 20% 60V SZ

Vishay Sprague

2,604
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5319/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5319/TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,587
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11MC335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,121
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,847
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,871
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,813
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,453
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,828
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.