Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11FK336MCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK336MCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,623
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK476KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK476KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,177
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH336KCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH336KCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,017
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC106JCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC106JCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,554
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0285/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0285/HSD

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,719
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR26HB336JCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JCFA\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,933
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR19KK226JCGA KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KK226JCGA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,511
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH475KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH475KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,754
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJA105K020LBLD0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJA105K020LBLD0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,238
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH105KDAA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH105KDAA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,928
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH106KDBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH106KDBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,927
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FK106JCBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK106JCBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,851
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH336JCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336JCFA\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,476
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336JCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336JCFA\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,825
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09KC225JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC225JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,699
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC106JCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106JCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,021
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KB105JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KB105JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,009
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC105JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC105JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,980
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC225KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC225KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,875
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB157JCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB157JCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,437
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.