Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11NC475JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,204
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB225JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB225JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,821
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,495
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,013
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC335JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC335JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,580
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB335JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB335JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,863
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KB684JCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KB684JCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,573
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB106KDEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB106KDEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,279
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB475KDDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB475KDDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,675
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,538
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,667
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB106MDDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB106MDDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,721
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC106KDDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC106KDDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,603
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB475MDDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB475MDDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,853
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC336KDFC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336KDFC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,458
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC106KDEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC106KDEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,732
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686KDGC\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686KDGC\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,285
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC226KDFC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC226KDFC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,230
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB475KDBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB475KDBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,294
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB106MDEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB106MDEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,781
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.