| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/01-7016CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL |
3,301 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±5% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7016HCAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL |
5,775 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±5% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7018CAP TANT 330UF 5% 6V AXIAL |
8,971 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±5% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7018HCAP TANT 330UF 5% 6V AXIAL |
9,529 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±5% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7040CAP TANT 180UF 5% 10V AXIAL |
2,736 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±5% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7040HCAP TANT 180UF 5% 10V AXIAL |
7,092 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±5% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7042CAP TANT 220UF 5% 10V AXIAL |
9,251 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±5% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7042HCAP TANT 220UF 5% 10V AXIAL |
6,981 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±5% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7060CAP TANT 120UF 5% 15V AXIAL |
5,153 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 120 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7060HCAP TANT 120UF 5% 15V AXIAL |
2,822 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 120 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7062CAP TANT 150UF 5% 15V AXIAL |
4,653 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7062HCAP TANT 150UF 5% 15V AXIAL |
4,797 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7095CAP TANT 56UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
8,026 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7095HCAP TANT 56UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
7,741 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7097CAP TANT 68UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
4,628 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7097HCAP TANT 68UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
5,919 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7100CAP TANT 82UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
5,710 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 82 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7100HCAP TANT 82UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
8,792 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 82 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7102CAP TANT 100UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
8,832 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7102HCAP TANT 100UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
7,783 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.