Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29HC107KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,025
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC106KDDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC106KDDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,783
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC226KDGB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC226KDGB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,839
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686KDGC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686KDGC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,848
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB106KDDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB106KDDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,724
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC336KDFC\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336KDFC\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,074
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC226KDFB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC226KDFB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,201
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC107KDHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107KDHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,784
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5115 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5115

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,317
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5115H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5115H

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,231
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29JB476KCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB476KCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,208
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC336KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC336KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,346
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB476KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB476KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,106
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC476KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC476KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,493
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC476KCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC476KCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,149
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC476KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,267
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC476KCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476KCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,888
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-0311/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0311/TR

CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,639
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 680 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0313/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0313/TR

CAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,530
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 820 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0314/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0314/TR

CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,737
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1000 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.