Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-7358H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7358H

CAP TANT 0.27UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,122
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.27 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7360 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7360

CAP TANT 0.33UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,337
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7360H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7360H

CAP TANT 0.33UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,320
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7363 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7363

CAP TANT 0.39UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,592
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.39 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7363H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7363H

CAP TANT 0.39UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,997
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.39 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7365 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7365

CAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,213
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7365H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7365H

CAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,072
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7368 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7368

CAP TANT 0.56UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,721
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.56 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7368H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7368H

CAP TANT 0.56UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,388
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.56 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HH336JCFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336JCFZ\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,781
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336JCFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336JCFZ\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,740
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39006/30-0310 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0310

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,356
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0371 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0371

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,562
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0267 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0267

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,743
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0370 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0370

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,029
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0268 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0268

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,918
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0311 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0311

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,504
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0228 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0228

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,767
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0331 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0331

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,324
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0330 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0330

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,319
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.