Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/30-0247 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0247

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,625
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0390 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0390

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,166
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0287 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0287

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,956
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0288 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0288

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,284
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0248 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0248

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,553
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0391 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0391

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,913
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0351 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0351

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,907
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0350 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0350

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,795
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK225KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK225KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,255
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK155KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK155KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,892
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK475KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK475KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,694
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK685JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK685JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,794
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MH106KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MH106KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,889
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH685KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH685KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,065
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH475KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH475KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,659
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK475JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK475JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,098
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH475JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH475JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,515
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2421/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2421/TR

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,281
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2422/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2422/TR

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,860
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TWCB127K008CCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB127K008CCYZ0000

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 8V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

4,458
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 120 µF ±10% 8 V Hermetically Sealed 2.21Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) - - B COTS High Reliability - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.