| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
135D336X9050C2CAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
4,262 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D476X9030C2CAP TANT 47UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
6,975 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D566X9025C2CAP TANT 56UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
4,090 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D566X9030C2CAP TANT 56UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
5,527 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D686X9025C2CAP TANT 68UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
5,364 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D826X9015C2CAP TANT 82UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
8,240 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 82 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | 3.9Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
CWR11KC106KC\WCAP TANT |
7,107 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29MC156KCXZ\TRCAP TANT |
8,818 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWCB226K100CCYZ0700WET TANT CAP |
4,770 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29KC336KCXZCAP TANT |
3,396 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29KC336MCXZCAP TANT |
8,671 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29KC226KCXZCAP TANT |
7,166 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T496D156K025CH632A15.0UF 25.0V |
7,817 |
|
- |
T496 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Molded | 500mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | - | - |
|
CWR26HB107MCHBCAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915 |
7,587 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MB106KCHBCAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915 |
4,486 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MB106MCHBCAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915 |
5,668 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HB107KCHBCAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915 |
4,885 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
M39003/09-3067/TRCAP TANT 56UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
5,419 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 300mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3069/TRCAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
2,442 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3072/TRCAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
9,955 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 8.2 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 250mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.