Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/31-0020 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0020

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,971
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0011 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0011

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,071
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0012 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0012

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,441
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5492/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5492/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,991
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7287/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7287/HSD

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,636
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11MC335KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC335KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,205
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC476KDHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476KDHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,117
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106JCFA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106JCFA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,973
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KDHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KDHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,512
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC476JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,641
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,669
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB476JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB476JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,422
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB156JCGA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB156JCGA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,104
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KDGA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KDGA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,253
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC475KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC475KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,955
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB475JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB475JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,018
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC475JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC475JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,224
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,068
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB685KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB685KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,668
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,135
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.