Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T198D826K125AS KEMET

T198D826K125AS

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 125V AXIAL

KEMET

5,235
RFQ

-

T198 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 82 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 2.82Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.062" L (10.31mm x 26.97mm) - - D - Wet Tantalum - - -
T110D227K010AS1946 KEMET

T110D227K010AS1946

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

8,584
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.351" L (8.92mm x 8.92mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7293 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7293

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,216
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7293H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7293H

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,327
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29JC155JCCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC155JCCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,991
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC225KDBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225KDBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,972
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC476KDHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476KDHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,890
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC475KDEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC475KDEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,532
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB475JCEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB475JCEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,990
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC475KDEA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC475KDEA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,358
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC225KDDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225KDDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,817
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB225JCBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB225JCBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,011
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB155JCCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB155JCCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,605
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5315 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5315

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,994
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5315H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5315H

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,156
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09MB224JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB224JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,796
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC474JCZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC474JCZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,514
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB474JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB474JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,181
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC155JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC155JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,364
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,280
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.