Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/22-0551 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0551

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,956
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0310 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0310

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,776
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0131 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0131

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,014
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0028 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0028

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 8V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

7,741
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0330 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0330

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,662
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0227 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0227

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,089
RFQ

-

CLR79 Bulk Active 140 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 1.99Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia (7.92mm) 0.641" (16.28mm) - B - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
TWCB226M100SCYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB226M100SCYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,461
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC475KDEA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC475KDEA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,038
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB226JCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226JCGB

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,805
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106JCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106JCGB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,913
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29HH107KDHA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH107KDHA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,152
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC337JCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC337JCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,021
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227KDHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227KDHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,648
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC686JCHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC686JCHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,179
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227JCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227JCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,952
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157JCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157JCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,223
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29CC227KDHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29CC227KDHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,258
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC476JCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC476JCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,624
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227JCHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227JCHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,346
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0369 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0369

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,856
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.