Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-5314H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5314H

CAP TANT 3.9UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,199
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.9 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110D226M050AS1946 KEMET

T110D226M050AS1946

22.0UF 50.0V

KEMET

4,921
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T110C686K030AS1946 KEMET

T110C686K030AS1946

68.0UF 30.0V

KEMET

5,007
RFQ

-

- Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C686K015AS1946 KEMET

T110C686K015AS1946

68.0UF 15.0V

KEMET

8,274
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 68 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C127K020AS1946 KEMET

T110C127K020AS1946

120.UF 20.0V

KEMET

8,349
RFQ

-

- Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C476K020AS1946 KEMET

T110C476K020AS1946

47.0UF 20.0V

KEMET

6,922
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C226K035AS1946 KEMET

T110C226K035AS1946

22.0UF 35.0V

KEMET

7,564
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 1.3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HC107JBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107JBHA

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,056
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106JBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106JBHA

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,587
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/03-4083/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4083/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,767
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR29KB334JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB334JCAC

CAP TANT 0.33UF 5% 25V 1005

KYOCERA AVX

3,074
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±5% 25 V Molded 7.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.100" L x 0.050" W (2.54mm x 1.27mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29KB475JCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB475JCFC

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 25V 2214

KYOCERA AVX

4,069
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±5% 25 V Molded 700mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29KC225JCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC225JCEC

CAP TANT 2.2UF 5% 25V 2010

KYOCERA AVX

9,124
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±5% 25 V Molded 1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.200" L x 0.100" W (5.08mm x 2.54mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - E - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29KC226JCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JCGC

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 25V 2711

KYOCERA AVX

7,414
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 25 V Molded 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29KB226JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB226JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,698
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC106JCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC106JCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,249
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC105JCCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC105JCCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,151
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB685JCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB685JCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,008
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB336JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB336JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,588
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC474JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC474JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,918
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.