Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HH106JCFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JCFA

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,737
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106JCFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JCFA

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,365
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH226JCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226JCGB

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,612
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK226JCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226JCGB

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,969
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106JCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106JCGB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,007
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-6286 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6286

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,128
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6286H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6286H

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,619
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TWCB227K008SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB227K008SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,714
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB127K015SLSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB127K015SLSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,713
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB187J010CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB187J010CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,422
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB187J010SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB187J010SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,972
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB187J010SLSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB187J010SLSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,593
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB187J010CLSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB187J010CLSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,050
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Bulk Active 180 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1.11Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.281" Dia (7.14mm) 0.641" (16.28mm) - B COTS High Reliability, Wet Tantalum - - -
CWR26HC107JCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107JCHA\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,471
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106JCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106JCHA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,205
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107JCHZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107JCHZ\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,612
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106JCHZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106JCHZ\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,446
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T110D227K020AS1946 KEMET

T110D227K020AS1946

220.UF 20.0V

KEMET

7,396
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 220 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T110D476K035AS1946 KEMET

T110D476K035AS1946

47.0UF 35.0V

KEMET

8,643
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 800mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
M39003/01-5314 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5314

CAP TANT 3.9UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,025
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.9 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.