Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/25-0027 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0027

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,430
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0028 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0028

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,000
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0092 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0092

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,711
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0003 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0003

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,557
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2679/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2679/TR

CAP TANT 0.033UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,654
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.033 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2682/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2682/TR

CAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,598
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.047 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2685/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2685/TR

CAP TANT 0.068UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,028
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.068 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB107JCHA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JCHA\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,347
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JCHA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JCHA\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,650
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-2439 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2439

CAP TANT 0.033UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,212
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.033 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2439H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2439H

CAP TANT 0.033UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,108
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.033 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2442 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2442

CAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,906
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2442H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2442H

CAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,206
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2445 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2445

CAP TANT 0.068UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,315
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2445H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2445H

CAP TANT 0.068UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,955
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/09-3019/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3019/TR

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,829
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 180 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 60mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/01-5716/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5716/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,283
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5717/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5717/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,926
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5718/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5718/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,783
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5719/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5719/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,138
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.