| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/01-5718HCAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
9,636 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 8.2 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5719HCAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
8,328 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5314/HSDCAP TANT 3.9UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
2,734 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 3.9 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
CWR29MC156KCXZCAP TANT |
2,687 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0004WET TANT CAP |
3,231 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0108WET TANT CAP |
6,098 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0020WET TANT CAP |
2,794 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0019WET TANT CAP |
9,678 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0187WET TANT CAP |
6,008 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0188WET TANT CAP |
7,005 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0179WET TANT CAP |
7,003 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0107WET TANT CAP |
4,002 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0100WET TANT CAP |
4,999 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0099WET TANT CAP |
2,992 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0091WET TANT CAP |
5,964 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0011WET TANT CAP |
2,842 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0180WET TANT CAP |
2,319 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0116WET TANT CAP |
9,068 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0115WET TANT CAP |
4,384 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0012WET TANT CAP |
8,716 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.