| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39006/22-0451WET TANT CAP |
9,076 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/30-0231WET TANT CAP |
3,670 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/30-0032WET TANT CAP |
5,126 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/22-0510WET TANT CAP |
4,618 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/22-0050WET TANT CAP |
5,715 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/30-0051WET TANT CAP |
4,719 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/22-0051CAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
4,453 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/22-0491WET TANT CAP |
6,108 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/30-0070WET TANT CAP |
7,179 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/22-0511WET TANT CAP |
7,573 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/30-0251WET TANT CAP |
6,330 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/30-0291WET TANT CAP |
6,929 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/30-0290WET TANT CAP |
5,658 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/30-0250WET TANT CAP |
5,503 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-6286/HSDCAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
8,542 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5716CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
8,201 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 5.6 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5716HCAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
5,381 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 5.6 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5717CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
8,303 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5717HCAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
7,372 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5718CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
9,950 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 8.2 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.