Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/25-0068 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0068

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,004
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0051 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0051

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,428
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0036 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0036

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,128
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0052 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0052

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,359
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0067 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0067

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,412
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0051 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0051

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,983
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5119 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5119

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,680
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5119H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5119H

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,451
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TWCB226K100SLSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB226K100SLSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,216
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB226K100SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB226K100SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,727
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
150D333X9125A2B Vishay Sprague

150D333X9125A2B

CAP TANT 0.033UF 10% 125V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,990
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 0.033 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
150D473X9125A2B Vishay Sprague

150D473X9125A2B

CAP TANT 0.047UF 10% 125V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,766
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
CWR19MC156KCXA KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC156KCXA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,861
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC156KCXA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC156KCXA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,008
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB156KCXA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB156KCXA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,456
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH475J050CRSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475J050CRSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,256
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZF155J050CBSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF155J050CBSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,913
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH475J050CBSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475J050CBSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,796
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-2020 KEMET

M39003/09-2020

CAP TANT 220UF 5% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

9,243
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 220 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.922" L (8.92mm x 23.42mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR29JH476JBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JH476JBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,827
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.